Privacy policy

Definitions

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of Articles 1123 et seq. of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the site subject to the general conditions below.

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts, images, videos.

Customer information: Hereafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all personal data likely to be held by lecurlshop.com for the management of your account and customer relationship and for analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting or not and using the lecurlshop.com site.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms "personal data", "data subject", "sub-processor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

1. Presentation of the website :

Please refer to the "Legal Notice" page ( link to the legal notice page).

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered:

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable international regulations. The Customer may not in any way re-use, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the lecurlshop.com website implies the full acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time, the users of the lecurlshop.com site are thus invited to consult them regularly.
In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.
This website is normally accessible at any time to users. It is regularly updated by its teams and partners. An interruption for technical maintenance can be decided by lecurlshop.com, which will endeavor to communicate beforehand to the users the dates and hours of the intervention.

3. Description of Services Provided:

The lecurlshop.com website aims to sell fashion products and accessories. lecurlshop.com tries to provide on its site information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the update, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the lecurlshop.com website is given as an indication, and is likely to change. Moreover, the information on the lecurlshop.com website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. Contractual Limitations on Technical Data:

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The lecurlshop.com site cannot be held responsible for material damages linked to its use. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with an updated browser of the latest generation. The lecurlshop.com website is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible period of time, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructure, in the event of a failure of its infrastructure or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

lecurlshop.com and the host cannot be held responsible in case of malfunctioning of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting:

lecurlshop.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of lecurlshop.com.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of one of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability:

lecurlshop.com acts as the editor of the site. lecurlshop.com is responsible for the quality and the veracity of the published contents.

lecurlshop.com cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage resulting from the use of its website and/or caused to the user's equipment when accessing the lecurlshop.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

7. Personal Data Management:

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and browsing on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: Ms. Maika LABINSKY. lecurlshop.com is represented by Ms. Maika LABINSKY, its legal representative.

As the person in charge of processing the data it collects, lecurlshop.com commits itself to respecting the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is its responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of the processing in conformity with reality.

Each time lecurlshop.com processes Personal Data, lecurlshop.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and the relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which lecurlshop.com processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

lecurlshop.com is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • To enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection data and use of the Site, billing, order history, etc;
  • To prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking ...): hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (encrypted) ;
  • To improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data;
  • To conduct optional satisfaction surveys on lecurlshop.com;
  • Your email address: to conduct communication campaigns. lecurlshop.com does not sell your personal data which are only used by necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulation in force, the Users of lecurlshop.com have the following rights:

  • Right of access (Article 15 RGPD) and rectification (Article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of Users' data;
  • Right to block or erase Users' personal data (Article 17 of the GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited;
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR);
  • Right to limit the processing of Users' data (Article 18 GDPR);
  • Right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 GDPR);
  • Right to the portability of data provided by Users, when such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 RGPD) ;
  • Right to define the fate of the users' data after their death and to choose to whom lecurlshop.com will have to communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have previously designated. As soon as lecurlshop.com is aware of the death of a user and in the absence of instructions from him, lecurlshop.com commits itself to destroy his data, except if their conservation proves to be necessary for evidentiary purposes or to answer a legal obligation.

If the user wishes to know how lecurlshop.com uses his Personal Data, to ask to rectify them or to oppose their treatment, the user can contact lecurlshop.com by writing to the address of the "Contact" form.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like lecurlshop.com to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on lecurlshop.com by the law, in particular as regards the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, the lecurlshop.com users can file a complaint with the control authorities, and in particular with the CNIL on the site : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

lecurlshop.com will not process, host or transfer the Information collected on its Clients to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "non adequate" by the European Commission without informing the client in advance. However, lecurlshop.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

lecurlshop.com commits itself to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that they are not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or the confidentiality of the customer's information is brought to the attention of lecurlshop.com, the latter must inform the CNIL as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. Moreover lecurlshop.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by lecurlshop.com subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of the present policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes recalled above, the principal persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of lecurlshop.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Incident Notification:

Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security.
If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligation

No personal information of the user of the lecurlshop.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, given up or sold on any support to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of lecurlshop.com and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the eventual purchaser who would be in turn held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the lecurlshop.com site.

8.1 Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data, lecurlshop.com uses networks protected by standard devices.

When processing Personal Data, lecurlshop.com takes all reasonable measures to protect them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links, cookies and internet tags

The lecurlshop.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites, set up with the authorization of lecurlshop.com. However, lecurlshop.com does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the visited sites, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate the cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1 "Cookies"

Please refer to the "Cookies" page ( link to the cookies page).

9.2 Internet tags

Apikom.com may occasionally employ web beacons (also known as "tags", action tags, single-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store information about them, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in the online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.

This technology allows lecurlshop.com to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other Internet sites thanks to these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for lecurlshop.com, and provide other services relating to the use of the Site and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute related to the use of the lecurlshop.com website is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, the competent courts of Boulogne-sur-Mer have exclusive jurisdiction.

11. Complement

11.1 “Google Analytics”

This website uses the web analysis services of Google Analytics by the company Google In. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer (by your Internet browser), to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information collected by the cookie about your use of the website is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be compressed by Google in the member states of the European Union or in other member states of the European Economic Area Treaty. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and then compressed. Google will use this information on behalf of the owner of this website to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on visitor activity and to provide third party services associated with the use of the website and the Internet. Google will not associate the IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. However, you can prevent the storage of personal data (including your IP address) generated by cookies and the use of the website, as well as the use of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the following browser plugin at this address : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You can find more information about the Google Analytics Privacy Policy and Terms of Use in the About Google Analytics section.

11.2. “re-Captcha”

We use the reCAPTCHA service from Google Inc. (Google) to protect form entries on your site. This service is used to differentiate between human input and automated abuse. This involves sending the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose, your data will be communicated to Google and used by their services. However, your IP address will first be shortened by Google in the member states of the European Union - or in other states that are part of the Agreement on the European Economic Area - and thus anonymized. In exceptional cases, your full IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and then shortened. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided by reCAPTCHA through your browser will not be merged with other Google data. This data collection is subject to the Google Privacy Policy. For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit this page. By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.